HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP |  ARCHIVES | 



SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent (SCYS - Fall 2014)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  Laura Newton   M: 803-414-7868     EMAIL 
Manager
  Carrie Tucker   M: 803-518-9669     EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y R
01. Bannister, Katherine 3 - 1 - -
02. Caperton, Haley 1 1 - - -
03. Cosola, Christina 3 - - - -
04. Finney, Colleen 3 4 - - -
05. Jones, Mary 3 - - - -
06. Layton, Laura 3 - - - -
07. Lott, Halee 3 - - - -
08. Miller, Logan 3 - - - -
09. Ormond, Sara 1 - - - -
10. Quinn, Kaitlyn 3 - - - -
11. Robbins, Avery 3 - - - -
12. Shobert, Payton 2 - - - -
13. Simpson, Caitlin 3 - - - -
14. Veal, Carley 2 1 - - -
U13 GIRLS PMSL II  
Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; TE: Total Expulsions GDx:
Pts GP W L T GF GA TE GDx
. JIYSC U13 Girls Red Blaze 228701213016
. SC Bulls 01 Girls Black 18761019809
. Southside Gold 01 168521211008
. SCU/MP 01 Crescent 147412211005
. SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent 147412184010
. CESA 01G Select Red 14741211405
. FUSC 01 Girls White 13742112904
. FSA Dynamite 137421121001
. BUFC Fury 13843121709
. SCUFC 02 Girls Palmetto 10834113150-2
. CRSA U13G Maroon 01 9633019705
. CFC 01 Girls Gold 7724114200-6
. CUSC U13 Girls Premier 6624010140-5
. LCGSA Green 4816111200-10
. LCGSA Ninjas 361505200-11
. DSC 01 Lady Black 070704300-16
. SCU/MP 02 Crescent 080803440-22

SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent Schedule MR: Match Report

August 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
272 Fri Aug 15 6:30 pm SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent 3:1 SCUFC 02 Girls Palmetto Midlands Orthopaedics #1
September 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
228 Sat Sep 20 11:00 am SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent 3:1 CRSA U13G Maroon 01 Busbee Creative Arts Academy #1
206 Sun Sep 28 5:00 pm CESA 01G Select Red 0:0 SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent SCUFC BB&T 5
October 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
227 Sat Oct 25 11:00 am SC Bulls 01 Girls Black 1:0 SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent Citizens Park #1
November 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
217 Sun Nov 2 3:00 pm CFC 01 Girls Gold 1:4 SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent Carolina FC #1
221 Sat Nov 8 9:00 am SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent 5:0 DSC 01 Lady Black Garners Ferry Road Park # 1
224 Sat Nov 8 3:00 pm FUSC 01 Girls White 0:0 SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent River Bluff Baptist Church #1
226 Sat Nov 22 1:00 pm SCUFC 01 Girls Crescent 6:1 LCGSA Ninjas Old Barnwell Road 1
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 10  (current as of 11/24/14 1:46 pm)

   © Copyright 2014 South Carolina Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
     © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems