HOME |  CALENDAR |  SITE MAP |  ARCHIVES | 



SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue   (SCYS - Fall 2014) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




Team Contact Info
Head Coach
  David Kenga   EMAIL 
Manager
  Eric Bowen   M: 803-331-5658     EMAIL 
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y R
0 GK 01. Alford, Benjamin 1 - - - -
21 M 02. Barone, Nate 1 - - - -
78 F 03. Bowen, Asher 1 - 1 - -
17 M 04. Case, Zachary 1 2 - - -
13 F 05. deMedicis, Sam 1 - - - -
10 D 06. Deter, Dylan 1 - - - -
7 F 07. Ekue, Osagie 1 1 - - -
23 M 08. Freeman, Nicholas 1 - - - -
25 M 09. Harding, Jacob 1 1 - - -
45 D 10. Howe, Landon 1 - - - -
8 D 11. Hunter, John David 1 - - - -
99 D 12. Larsen, Thomas 1 - - - -
28 D 13. Muehl, Chase 1 - - - -
16 M 14. Ndieli, Joshua 1 - - - -
2 M 15. Sigman, Patrick 1 - - - -
1 GK 16. William, Davidson 1 - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Other South Carolina United FC teams
  • 96 Boys Elite 96 Boys Palmetto I 96/97 Boys Crescent 96 Boys Palmetto II 96 Girls Palmetto I 96 Girls Palmetto II 97 Boys Palmetto I 97 Boys Palmetto II Toros 97 Boys Palmetto 1 97 Girls Palmetto 97 Girls Crescent Toros 97 Girls Crescent 98 Boys Elite 98 Boys Palmetto I 98 Boys Crescent Red Toros 98 Boys Crescent 98 Boys Palmetto II 98 Girls Elite 98 Girls Palmetto 98 Girls Crescent Blue 98 Girls Crescent Red 99 Boys Palmetto I 99 Boys Crescent 99 Boys Palmetto II 99 Girls Palmetto 99 Girls Crescent 00 Boys Elite 00 Girls Elite 00 Girls Palmetto 01 Boys Elite 01 Boys Palmetto I 01 Girls Elite 01 Girls Palmetto 00 Boys Crescent Blue 00 Boys Crescent Red Toros 00 Boys Crescent 00 Boys Palmetto I 00 Boys Palmetto II Toros 00 Boys Palmetto 1 00 Girls Crescent Central 00 Girls Crescent East 00 Girls Crescent West 00 Girls East 01 Boys Crescent Toros 01 Boys Crescent 01 Boys Palmetto II 02 Boys Elite 02 Boys Palmetto Toros 01 Boys Palmetto 1 01 Girls Crescent 02 Girls Palmetto Crescent 01 02 Girls Elite
    U16 BOYS PMSL II  
    Pts: Points; GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; T: Draws; GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; TE: Total Expulsions GDx:
    Pts GP W L T GF GA TE GDx
    . SCUFC Toros 98 Boys Crescent 12440011108
    . Cainhoy U16 943109306
    . Storm SA 98 Boys 6321010504
    . FUSC 98 Boys Purple 441217100-3
    . SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Red 311003102
    . COBRA U-16 321104201
    . CRSA Maroon98 110011100
    . SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue 110014400
    . JIYSC Black 12011140-3
    . DSC 98 Black 01010350-2
    . CUSA 98 Royal II 02020180-6
    . NASA Strikers 030300100-7

    SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue Schedule MR: Match Report

    September 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2147 Sat Sep 6 11:00 am FUSC 98 Boys Purple 4:4 SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue Brushy Creek BC #3
    2156 Sat Sep 20 11:00 am NASA Strikers vs SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue Longpoint Field #1
    2107 Sat Sep 20 3:00 pm SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue vs Cainhoy U16 Summerville Soccer Complex H
    2117 Sat Sep 27 9:00 am COBRA U-16 vs SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue SCUFC BB&T 6
    2162 Sat Sep 27 5:00 pm SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue vs Storm SA 98 Boys River Bluff Baptist Church #1
    2161 Sun Sep 28 1:00 pm SCUFC Toros 98 Boys Crescent vs SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue Lexington County Soccer #9
    October 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2160 Thu Oct 2 7:00 pm SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue vs SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Red Garners Ferry Road Park # 1
    2134 Sun Oct 12 3:00 pm CUSA 98 Royal II vs SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue SCUFC BB&T 1
    2141 Sat Oct 25 1:00 pm SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue vs DSC 98 Black Stateline Sports Complex #3
    November 2014
    GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
    2126 Sat Nov 1 11:00 am SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue vs CRSA Maroon98 River Bluff Baptist Church #1
    2152 Sat Nov 15 3:00 pm SCUFC 98 Boys Crescent Blue vs JIYSC Black James Island Complex Annex 1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 10  (current as of 9/15/14 12:55 am)

       © Copyright 2014 South Carolina Youth Soccer. All rights reserved.
         © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
    Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems